1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Primera División RFEF - Group 2
  4. Villarreal II
Villarreal II

Villarreal II Predictions, Stats & Form

Market Value: €269.70m
KEY INSIGHT Villarreal II has been unbeaten in the last 9 matches
TREND Villarreal II had 5+ shots on target in the last 4 matches
TREND Villarreal II has been unbeaten at home in the last 10 matches

Recent Form

WWWDD
118 Predicted Matches
69.49% Predictability Rate

Villarreal II Average Stats

Last 10 Matches

Shooting
On Target / Match
5
Possession
48%
Corners
Avg per match
3.3
Discipline
Cards per match
2.9
Win Rate
50%

AI Predictions

Powered by NerdyTips

10:30

Finished
Europa Fc
Europa Fc
3 : 3
Villarreal II
Villarreal II
2.16
3.25
3.55

2

3.55

U3.5

1.28

NO

1.9

X2

1.75
8/10

10:15

Finished
Villarreal II
Villarreal II
0 : 0
Ibiza
Ibiza
2.38
3.15
3.1

2

3.1

U2.5

1.6

NO

1.8

U2.5

1.6
3.8/10

10:00

Finished
Alcorcon
Alcorcon
2 : 3
Villarreal II
Villarreal II
2.15
3.15
3.6

2

3.6

U2.5

1.57

NO

1.78

U2.5

1.57
5.9/10

06:00

Finished
Villarreal II
Villarreal II
4 : 0
Algeciras
Algeciras
2.1
3.2
3.7

1

2.1

U2.5

1.6

NO

1.8

1X

1.28
8/10

10:15

Finished
Marbella
Marbella
0 : 1
Villarreal II
Villarreal II
2.55
3
2.82

2

2.82

U2.5

1.5

NO

1.69

U2.5

1.5
4.6/10

10:00

Finished
Villarreal B
Villarreal B
1 : 1
Sabadell
Sabadell
2.95
2.9
2.9

1

2.95

U2.5

1.49

NO

1.75

1X

1.42
8/10

12:30

Finished
Antequera
Antequera
0 : 1
Villarreal B
Villarreal B
2.4
3.15
3.25

2

3.25

U2.5

1.57

NO

1.75

U2.5

1.57
7.5/10

Villarreal II Predictions & Betting Tips

Looking for Villarreal II predictions? NerdyTips provides AI-generated football tips for Villarreal II powered by our algorithm, NT Apex. To date, we have analyzed 118 matches involving Villarreal II with a best-tip accuracy of 69.49%. Predictions cover Final Result, Under/Over, Both Teams to Score, Correct Score, xG, Corners & Ball Possession.

In the current Primera División RFEF - Group 2 season, Villarreal II have recorded 15 wins, 13 draws and 7 losses across 35 matches, scoring 48 goals (1.4 per game) and conceding 28, with 16 clean sheets.

Villarreal II currently have an estimated market value of €269.70m.

NerdyTips is built on full transparency — all completed Villarreal II predictions stay visible so you can verify our track record anytime. Upcoming match predictions require a subscription.

Primera División RFEF - Group 2Spain • Season 2025
Performance Breakdown
StatHomeAwayTotal
Matches181735
Wins8715
Draws8513
Losses257
Goals For291948
Goals Against161228
Avg Goals For1.61.11.4
Avg Goals Against0.90.70.8
Clean Sheets8816
Failed to Score268
Records & Streaks
Biggest Win
Home 4-0
Away 1-4
Heaviest Defeat
Home 1-3
Away 2-1
Most Goals Scored
Home 4
Away 4
Most Goals Conceded
Home 3
Away 2
Streaks
Win 3
Loss 2
Penalties
3 / 3
100.00% Scored
Goal Timing (Scored vs Conceded)
Tactics & Discipline
Card Timing
0-15 3
16-30 9
31-45 11
46-60 21
61-75 12
76-90 19
86 Yellow
3 Red
Goals Scored
Over 0.5 77%
27 Matches
Over 1.5 31%
11 Matches
Over 2.5 20%
7 Matches
Over 3.5 9%
3 Matches
Over 4.5 0%
0 Matches
No player data available