1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Czech Liga
  4. Teplice
Teplice

Teplice Predictions, Stats & Form

Market Value: €8.82m
KEY INSIGHT Teplice received at least 1 goal in the last 8 matches

Recent Form

LLDWW
154 Predicted Matches
68.18% Predictability Rate

Teplice Average Stats

Last 10 Matches

Expected Goals
xG per match
0.86
Shooting
On Target / Match
3.2
Possession
44%
Corners
Avg per match
4.2
Discipline
Cards per match
1.7
Win Rate
20%

AI Predictions

Powered by NerdyTips

11:00

Upcoming
Teplice
Teplice
vs
Dukla Praha
Dukla Prague
3.05
3.2
2.48

?

?

?

?

?

?

?

?
padlock

11:30

Finished
Zlin
Zlin
2 : 4
Teplice
Teplice red card
3.1
3.2
2.5

1

3.1

O1.5

1.42

YES

1.92

O1.5

1.42
6.7/10

08:00

Finished
Teplice
Teplice
2 : 1
Banik O
Banik O
3
3.1
2.8

2

2.8

U3.5

1.21

NO

1.8

U3.5

1.21
5.1/10

07:00

Finished
Teplice
Teplice
1 : 1
Slovacko
Slovacko
2.17
3.35
3.6

X

3.35

O1.5

1.37

YES

1.83

O1.5

1.37
4.6/10

10:00

Finished
Teplice
Teplice
0 : 1
Hradec K
Hradec K
2.77
3.1
2.75

2

2.75

U2.5

1.65

NO

1.87

U2.5

1.65
5.5/10

09:00

Finished
Zlin
Zlin
3 : 2
Teplice
Teplice red card
2.62
3
2.88

1X

1.45

U2.5

1.54

NO

1.72

U2.5

1.54
3.9/10

09:30

Finished
Teplice
Teplice
0 : 1
Sparta Praha
Sparta Praha
5.2
3.6
1.75

2

1.75

U3.5

1.3

NO

1.8

2

1.75
5.2/10

12:00

Finished
Plzen
Plzen
2 : 2
Teplice
Teplice red card
1.44
4.55
8

1

1.44

U3.5

1.4

YES

2.17

1

1.44
8.8/10

Teplice Predictions & Betting Tips

Looking for Teplice predictions? NerdyTips provides AI-generated football tips for Teplice powered by our algorithm, NT Apex. To date, we have analyzed 154 matches involving Teplice with a best-tip accuracy of 68.18%. Predictions cover Final Result, Under/Over, Both Teams to Score, Correct Score, xG, Corners & Ball Possession.

In the current Czech Liga season, Teplice have recorded 7 wins, 12 draws and 13 losses across 32 matches, scoring 32 goals (1.0 per game) and conceding 40, with 10 clean sheets.

Over the last 10 matches, Teplice average 44% ball possession, 0.86 xG and 4.2 corners per game, with a 20% win rate.

Teplice currently have an estimated market value of €8.82m.

NerdyTips is built on full transparency — all completed Teplice predictions stay visible so you can verify our track record anytime. Upcoming match predictions require a subscription.

Czech LigaCzech-Republic • Season 2025
Performance Breakdown
StatHomeAwayTotal
Matches171532
Wins527
Draws4812
Losses8513
Goals For171532
Goals Against192140
Avg Goals For1.01.01.0
Avg Goals Against1.11.41.3
Clean Sheets6410
Failed to Score5510
Records & Streaks
Biggest Win
Home 3-0
Away 1-3
Heaviest Defeat
Home 1-3
Away 4-1
Most Goals Scored
Home 3
Away 3
Most Goals Conceded
Home 3
Away 4
Streaks
Win 2
Loss 5
Penalties
5 / 5
100.00% Scored
Goal Timing (Scored vs Conceded)
Tactics & Discipline
3-4-3 6 G
3-4-1-2 6 G
4-2-3-1 5 G
4-4-2 4 G
73 Yellow
6 Red
Goals Scored
Over 0.5 69%
22 Matches
Over 1.5 25%
8 Matches
Over 2.5 6%
2 Matches
Over 3.5 0%
0 Matches
Over 4.5 0%
0 Matches
Player Age Pos Rating
M. Trmal
M. Trmal
27 GK 7.08
D. Halinský
D. Halinský
22 DEF 7.00
M. Riznič
M. Riznič
21 MID 6.89
M. Bílek
M. Bílek
28 MID 6.89
P. Kodeš
P. Kodeš
29 MID 6.85
M. Radosta
M. Radosta
24 DEF 6.80
L. Takács
L. Takács
29 DEF 6.79
R. Sedláček
R. Sedláček
26 MID 6.76
John Auta
John Auta
19 MID 6.76
E. Fully
E. Fully
19 DEF 6.74
M. Náprstek
M. Náprstek
22 FWD 6.74
M. Pulkrab
M. Pulkrab
28 FWD 6.69
D. Trubač
D. Trubač
28 MID 6.68
D. Mareček
D. Mareček
27 MID 6.63
N. Audinis
N. Audinis
19 DEF 6.63
J. Fortelný
J. Fortelný
26 MID 6.60
R. Jukl
R. Jukl
27 MID 6.60
Daniel Danihel
Daniel Danihel
20 DEF 6.59
P. Svatek
P. Svatek
21 FWD 6.59
L. Mareček
L. Mareček
35 MID 6.59
J. Švanda
J. Švanda
24 MID 6.58
Ladislav Krejčí I
Ladislav Krejčí I
33 FWD 6.57
D. Večerka
D. Večerka
22 DEF 6.56
M. Kozák
M. Kozák
24 FWD 6.54
J. Jakubko
J. Jakubko
21 DEF 6.51
T. Zlatohlávek
T. Zlatohlávek
25 FWD 6.49
E. Tsykalo
E. Tsykalo
24 DEF 6.44
B. Nyarko
B. Nyarko
21 FWD 6.29