1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Challenge League
  4. Stade Nyonnais
Stade Nyonnais

Stade Nyonnais Predictions, Stats & Form

Market Value: €4.72m
KEY INSIGHT Stade Nyonnais lost the last 7 matches
TREND Stade Nyonnais received at least 1 goal in the last 7 matches
TREND Stade Nyonnais had no red cards in the last 24 matches

Recent Form

LLLLL
130 Predicted Matches
63.08% Predictability Rate

Stade N Average Stats

Last 10 Matches

Expected Goals
xG per match
1.28
Shooting
On Target / Match
4.1
Possession
48%
Corners
Avg per match
4.7
Discipline
Cards per match
1.3
Win Rate
10%

AI Predictions

Powered by NerdyTips

14:15

Finished
Rapperswil
Rapperswil
2 : 1
Stade Nyonnais
Stade N red card
2.45
4.2
2.63

1

2.45

O2.5

1.58

NO

2.75

1X

1.55
6.6/10

14:15

Finished
Stade N
Stade Nyonnais
1 : 3
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
Stade L
2.82
3.5
2.4

2

2.4

U3.5

1.62

NO

2.6

X2

1.44
3.5/10

14:15

Finished
FC Aarau
FC Aarau
5 : 1
Stade Nyonnais
Stade N
1.28
5.9
8.5

2

8.5

O2.5

1.36

YES

1.7

O2.5

1.36
4.4/10

13:30

Finished
Stade N
Stade Nyonnais
0 : 1
FC WIL 1900
FC WIL 1900
2.8
3.55
2.43

2

2.43

O1.5

1.22

NO

2.5

O1.5

1.22
4.7/10

14:15

Finished
Stade N
Stade Nyonnais
1 : 3
FC Vaduz
FC Vaduz
4.9
4
1.65

1

4.9

O2.5

1.58

YES

1.63

O2.5

1.58
4/10

12:00

Finished
Bellinzona
Bellinzona
4 : 0
Stade Nyonnais
Stade N
2.77
3.25
2.85

X2

1.52

O1.5

1.3

NO

2.16

O1.5

1.3
3.6/10

13:30

Finished
Neuchatel X
Neuchatel Xamax FC
4 : 1
Stade Nyonnais
Stade N
1.98
3.6
3.9

1X

1.32

U3.5

1.58

NO

2.47

U3.5

1.58
4.8/10

08:00

Finished
Stade N
Stade Nyonnais
1 : 4
Yverdon Sport
Yverdon S
3.6
3.6
2

2

2

U3.5

1.41

YES

1.65

X2

1.32
6.2/10

Stade Nyonnais Predictions & Betting Tips

Looking for Stade Nyonnais predictions? NerdyTips provides AI-generated football tips for Stade Nyonnais powered by our algorithm, NT Apex. To date, we have analyzed 130 matches involving Stade Nyonnais with a best-tip accuracy of 63.08%. Predictions cover Final Result, Under/Over, Both Teams to Score, Correct Score, xG, Corners & Ball Possession.

In the current Challenge League season, Stade Nyonnais have recorded 5 wins, 13 draws and 17 losses across 35 matches, scoring 32 goals (0.9 per game) and conceding 58, with 6 clean sheets.

Over the last 10 matches, Stade Nyonnais average 48% ball possession, 1.28 xG and 4.7 corners per game, with a 10% win rate.

Stade Nyonnais currently have an estimated market value of €4.72m.

NerdyTips is built on full transparency — all completed Stade Nyonnais predictions stay visible so you can verify our track record anytime. Upcoming match predictions require a subscription.

Challenge LeagueSwitzerland • Season 2025
Performance Breakdown
StatHomeAwayTotal
Matches181735
Wins415
Draws7613
Losses71017
Goals For23932
Goals Against292958
Avg Goals For1.30.50.9
Avg Goals Against1.61.71.7
Clean Sheets336
Failed to Score41014
Records & Streaks
Biggest Win
Home 3-1
Away 0-1
Heaviest Defeat
Home 1-4
Away 5-1
Most Goals Scored
Home 4
Away 3
Most Goals Conceded
Home 5
Away 5
Streaks
Win 1
Loss 3
Penalties
6 / 6
100.00% Scored
Goal Timing (Scored vs Conceded)
Tactics & Discipline
Card Timing
0-15 3
16-30 10
31-45 18
46-60 9
61-75 10
76-90 22
77 Yellow
4 Red
Goals Scored
Over 0.5 60%
21 Matches
Over 1.5 20%
7 Matches
Over 2.5 9%
3 Matches
Over 3.5 3%
1 Matches
Over 4.5 0%
0 Matches
Player Age Pos Rating