1. Football Predictions
  2. Leagues
  3. Primera Nacional
  4. San Martin Tucuman
San Martin Tucuman

San Martin Tucuman Predictions, Stats & Form

Market Value: €5.47m
KEY INSIGHT San Martin Tucuman had under 2.5 goals in 92% of the last 12 matches
TREND San Martin Tucuman has been without a win in the last 6 matches
TREND San Martin Tucuman has been without an away win in the last 6 matches

Recent Form

LLDLD
96 Predicted Matches
75% Predictability Rate

San M Average Stats

Last 10 Matches

Shooting
On Target / Match
4
Possession
48%
Corners
Avg per match
4.1
Discipline
Cards per match
3.8
Win Rate
20%

AI Predictions

Powered by NerdyTips

14:30

Upcoming
Patronato
Patronato
vs
San M
San M
2.33
2.95
3.95

?

?

?

?

?

?

?

?
padlock

15:00

Finished
Temperley
Temperley
1 : 1
San M
San M
2.42
2.67
3.55

1

2.42

U2.5

1.3

NO

1.47

U2.5

1.3
7.7/10

14:00

Finished
Colegiales
Colegiales
2 : 0
San M
San M
2.6
2.7
3.55

1

2.6

U2.5

1.32

NO

1.52

U2.5

1.32
8/10

16:30

Finished
San M
San Martin Tucuman
0 : 0
Quilmes
Quilmes
2.07
3
4.65

1

2.07

U2.5

1.37

NO

1.5

U2.5

1.37
8/10

15:00

Finished
Midland
Midland
2 : 0
San M
San M
2.16
2.9
4.5

1

2.16

U2.5

1.38

NO

1.57

U2.5

1.38
7.5/10

18:00

Finished
red card San M
San Martin Tucuman
0 : 1
Atlanta
Atlanta
2.02
2.95
5.1

1

2.02

U2.5

1.36

NO

1.49

U2.5

1.36
8.4/10

16:00

Finished
Gimnasia
Gimnasia Y Tiro
1 : 0
San Martin Tucuman
San M
2.95
2.75
3

2

3

U2.5

1.34

NO

1.53

X2

1.42
7.5/10

20:10

Finished
red card San M
San Martin Tucuman
2 : 0
Gimnasia Jujuy
Gimnasia
2.37
2.85
4

1

2.37

U2.5

1.34

NO

1.57

U2.5

1.34
7.5/10

20:10

Finished
Banfield
Banfield
1 : 1
San M
San M
2.05
3.05
4.65

1

2.05

U2.5

1.44

NO

1.6

U2.5

1.44
6.6/10

15:00

Finished
Estudiant
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto
0 : 0
San M
San M
3.5
2.88
2.72

X

2.88

U2.5

1.36

NO

1.57

U2.5

1.36
8/10

San Martin Tucuman Predictions & Betting Tips

Looking for San Martin Tucuman predictions? NerdyTips provides AI-generated football tips for San Martin Tucuman powered by our algorithm, NT Apex. To date, we have analyzed 96 matches involving San Martin Tucuman with a best-tip accuracy of 75%. Predictions cover Final Result, Under/Over, Both Teams to Score, Correct Score, xG, Corners & Ball Possession.

In the current Primera Nacional season, San Martin Tucuman have recorded 5 wins, 7 draws and 5 losses across 17 matches, scoring 14 goals (0.8 per game) and conceding 14, with 7 clean sheets.

San Martin Tucuman currently have an estimated market value of €5.47m.

NerdyTips is built on full transparency — all completed San Martin Tucuman predictions stay visible so you can verify our track record anytime. Upcoming match predictions require a subscription.

San Martin Tucuman are just one of the thousands of teams we analyze every day — explore our football predictions across 160+ leagues.

Primera NacionalArgentina • Season 2026
Performance Breakdown
StatHomeAwayTotal
Matches9817
Wins325
Draws527
Losses145
Goals For9514
Goals Against5914
Avg Goals For1.00.60.8
Avg Goals Against0.61.10.8
Clean Sheets527
Failed to Score448
Records & Streaks
Biggest Win
Home 2-0
Away 0-2
Heaviest Defeat
Home 0-1
Away 2-0
Most Goals Scored
Home 2
Away 2
Most Goals Conceded
Home 2
Away 2
Streaks
Win 2
Loss 3
Goal Timing (Scored vs Conceded)
Tactics & Discipline
Card Timing
0-15 4
16-30 4
31-45 8
46-60 12
61-75 9
76-90 10
55 Yellow
4 Red
Goals Scored
Over 0.5 53%
9 Matches
Over 1.5 29%
5 Matches
Over 2.5 0%
0 Matches
Over 3.5 0%
0 Matches
Over 4.5 0%
0 Matches
Player Age Pos Rating
N. Castro
N. Castro
35 MID 7.26
M. González
M. González
29 FWD 6.98
A. Spetale
A. Spetale
25 FWD 6.75
G. Hachen
G. Hachen
35 FWD -
N. Moreno
N. Moreno
24 FWD -
F. García
F. García
28 FWD -
J. Esquivel
J. Esquivel
25 FWD -
L. Taboada
L. Taboada
21 FWD -
G. Rodríguez
G. Rodríguez
35 FWD -
M. Verón
M. Verón
26 FWD -
A. Paz
A. Paz
23 MID -
U. Vera
U. Vera
22 MID -
J. Cuevas
J. Cuevas
37 MID -
T. García
T. García
22 MID -
J. Soraire
J. Soraire
37 MID -
M. García
M. García
30 MID -
N. Cainelli
N. Cainelli
31 MID -
A. Cisnero
A. Cisnero
21 MID -
A. Prokop
A. Prokop
24 MID -
M. Pérez
M. Pérez
24 DEF -
F. Quiroz
F. Quiroz
27 DEF -
T. Peñalba
T. Peñalba
21 DEF -
H. Zuliani
H. Zuliani
22 DEF -
J. Orellana
J. Orellana
28 DEF -
G. Abregú
G. Abregú
28 DEF -
M. Osores
M. Osores
28 DEF -
G. Rodríguez
G. Rodríguez
23 DEF -
F. Murillo
F. Murillo
28 DEF -
A. Bordón
A. Bordón
29 DEF -
D. Sand
D. Sand
37 GK -
M. Pino
M. Pino
27 FWD -