1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. National 2 - Group C
  4. Nimes
Nimes

Nimes Predictions, Stats & Form

Market Value: €4.18m
KEY INSIGHT Nimes scored in the last 8 matches
TREND Nimes had over 1.5 goals in the last 7 matches
TREND Nimes had over 2.5 goals in the last 6 matches

Recent Form

LWWLW
76 Predicted Matches
64.47% Predictability Rate

AI Predictions

Powered by NerdyTips

12:00

Upcoming
Limonest
Limonest
vs
Nimes
Nimes
6
3.9
1.52

?

?

?

?

?

?

?

?
padlock

12:00

Finished
Nimes
Nimes
3 : 0
Istres
Istres
1.5
4.1
5.85

1

1.5

O1.5

1.26

NO

1.77

1

1.5
7.7/10

12:00

Finished
red card Andrezieux
Andrezieux
4 : 1
Nimes
Nimes red card
3.2
3.2
2.17

2

2.17

U2.5

1.66

NO

1.83

X2

1.3
5.5/10

12:00

Finished
Nimes
Nimes
3 : 0
Cannes
Cannes
2.82
3.1
2.45

1

2.82

O1.5

1.35

NO

1.88

1X

1.47
7.8/10

12:00

Finished
Hyeres
Hyeres
1 : 2
Nimes
Nimes
3.35
2.9
2.27

2

2.27

U2.5

1.47

NO

1.67

U2.5

1.47
7.2/10

12:00

Finished
Nimes
Nimes
1 : 2
Maur L
Maur L
1.78
3.3
4.45

1

1.78

U2.5

1.55

NO

1.62

U2.5

1.55
3.9/10

12:00

Finished
Rousset-S
Rousset-Ste Victoire
1 : 2
Nimes
Nimes
8.75
5.35
1.27

2

1.27

O2.5

1.5

NO

1.82

2

1.27
6/10

12:00

Finished
Nimes
Nimes
2 : 0
GOAL FC
GOAL FC
1.62
3.7
5

1

1.62

U3.5

1.28

NO

1.72

U3.5

1.28
6.4/10

12:00

Finished
Saint Priest
Saint Priest
0 : 1
Nimes
Nimes
3.25
3.25
2.15

2

2.15

U2.5

1.62

NO

1.8

2

2.15
8.5/10

Nimes Predictions & Betting Tips

Looking for Nimes predictions? NerdyTips provides AI-generated football tips for Nimes powered by our algorithm, NT Apex. To date, we have analyzed 76 matches involving Nimes with a best-tip accuracy of 64.47%. Predictions cover Final Result, Under/Over, Both Teams to Score, Correct Score, xG, Corners & Ball Possession.

In the current National 2 - Group C season, Nimes have recorded 16 wins, 5 draws and 7 losses across 28 matches, scoring 40 goals (1.4 per game) and conceding 23, with 16 clean sheets.

Nimes currently have an estimated market value of €4.18m.

NerdyTips is built on full transparency — all completed Nimes predictions stay visible so you can verify our track record anytime. Upcoming match predictions require a subscription.

National 2 - Group CFrance • Season 2025
Performance Breakdown
StatHomeAwayTotal
Matches141428
Wins10616
Draws235
Losses257
Goals For281240
Goals Against81523
Avg Goals For2.00.91.4
Avg Goals Against0.61.10.8
Clean Sheets9716
Failed to Score167
Records & Streaks
Biggest Win
Home 3-0
Away 0-2
Heaviest Defeat
Home 1-2
Away 4-1
Most Goals Scored
Home 3
Away 2
Most Goals Conceded
Home 2
Away 4
Streaks
Win 4
Loss 2
Goal Timing (Scored vs Conceded)
Tactics & Discipline
Card Timing
31-45 1
1 Yellow
3 Red
Goals Scored
Over 0.5 75%
21 Matches
Over 1.5 50%
14 Matches
Over 2.5 18%
5 Matches
Over 3.5 0%
0 Matches
Over 4.5 0%
0 Matches
Player Age Pos Rating