1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Challenge League
  4. Neuchatel Xamax FC
Neuchatel Xamax FC

Neuchatel Xamax FC Predictions, Stats & Form

Market Value: €5.93m
KEY INSIGHT Neuchatel Xamax FC scored in the last 8 matches
TREND Neuchatel Xamax FC had over 1.5 goals in the last 8 matches
TREND Neuchatel Xamax FC had over 2.5 goals in the last 8 matches

Recent Form

WLWWL
156 Predicted Matches
64.74% Predictability Rate

Neuchatel X Average Stats

Last 10 Matches

Expected Goals
xG per match
1.24
Shooting
On Target / Match
4.2
Possession
50%
Corners
Avg per match
4.3
Discipline
Cards per match
1.9
Win Rate
40%

AI Predictions

Powered by NerdyTips

14:15

Finished
Stade L
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
2 : 1
Neuchatel Xamax FC
Neuchatel X
1.98
4.2
3.25

X

4.2

O2.5

1.42

YES

1.4

O2.5

1.42
6.5/10

14:15

Finished
Neuchatel X
Neuchatel Xamax FC
3 : 0
Etoile Carouge
Etoile C
2.12
3.7
3.15

X2

1.7

O2.5

1.47

YES

1.44

O2.5

1.47
5.8/10

14:15

Finished
Rapperswil
Rapperswil
2 : 3
Neuchatel Xamax FC
Neuchatel X
2.95
3.7
2.2

X2

1.42

O2.5

1.47

NO

2.7

O2.5

1.47
6.5/10

14:15

Finished
Neuchatel X
Neuchatel Xamax FC
1 : 3
FC Aarau
FC Aarau
4.8
4.25
1.62

1X

2.35

O2.5

1.42

YES

1.47

O2.5

1.42
4.8/10

10:30

Finished
Neuchatel X
Neuchatel Xamax FC
2 : 1
Bellinzona
Bellinzona
1.93
3.7
3.9

2

3.9

O2.5

1.53

YES

1.5

O2.5

1.53
7/10

13:30

Finished
Yverdon S
Yverdon Sport
2 : 2
Neuchatel Xamax FC
Neuchatel X
1.75
4
4.3

1

1.75

O2.5

1.52

YES

1.54

1X

1.23
8/10

13:30

Finished
Neuchatel X
Neuchatel Xamax FC
4 : 1
Stade Nyonnais
Stade N
1.98
3.6
3.9

1X

1.32

U3.5

1.58

NO

2.47

U3.5

1.58
4.8/10

13:30

Finished
FC WIL 1900
FC WIL 1900
5 : 2
Neuchatel Xamax FC
Neuchatel X
2.37
3.4
2.9

1

2.37

U3.5

1.39

NO

2.18

U3.5

1.39
4.1/10

Neuchatel Xamax FC Predictions & Betting Tips

Looking for Neuchatel Xamax FC predictions? NerdyTips provides AI-generated football tips for Neuchatel Xamax FC powered by our algorithm, NT Apex. To date, we have analyzed 156 matches involving Neuchatel Xamax FC with a best-tip accuracy of 64.74%. Predictions cover Final Result, Under/Over, Both Teams to Score, Correct Score, xG, Corners & Ball Possession.

In the current Challenge League season, Neuchatel Xamax FC have recorded 13 wins, 7 draws and 14 losses across 34 matches, scoring 51 goals (1.5 per game) and conceding 54, with 5 clean sheets.

Over the last 10 matches, Neuchatel Xamax FC average 50% ball possession, 1.24 xG and 4.3 corners per game, with a 40% win rate.

Neuchatel Xamax FC currently have an estimated market value of €5.93m.

NerdyTips is built on full transparency — all completed Neuchatel Xamax FC predictions stay visible so you can verify our track record anytime. Upcoming match predictions require a subscription.

Challenge LeagueSwitzerland • Season 2025
Performance Breakdown
StatHomeAwayTotal
Matches171734
Wins8513
Draws437
Losses5914
Goals For282351
Goals Against233154
Avg Goals For1.61.41.5
Avg Goals Against1.41.81.6
Clean Sheets325
Failed to Score279
Records & Streaks
Biggest Win
Home 4-1
Away 1-5
Heaviest Defeat
Home 1-3
Away 5-0
Most Goals Scored
Home 4
Away 5
Most Goals Conceded
Home 3
Away 5
Streaks
Win 2
Loss 3
Penalties
2 / 2
100.00% Scored
Goal Timing (Scored vs Conceded)
Tactics & Discipline
Card Timing
0-15 9
16-30 7
31-45 9
46-60 19
61-75 10
76-90 11
73 Yellow
1 Red
Goals Scored
Over 0.5 74%
25 Matches
Over 1.5 44%
15 Matches
Over 2.5 24%
8 Matches
Over 3.5 6%
2 Matches
Over 4.5 3%
1 Matches
Player Age Pos Rating
L. Seydoux
L. Seydoux
27 DEF 6.18