1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. 1. Liga Promotion
  4. Luzern II
Luzern II

Luzern II Predictions, Stats & Form

KEY INSIGHT Luzern II had over 2.5 goals in 92% of the last 12 matches
TREND Luzern II received at least 1 goal in the last 14 matches
TREND Luzern II had over 1.5 goals in the last 14 matches

Recent Form

DLLWD
54 Predicted Matches
74.07% Predictability Rate

AI Predictions

Powered by NerdyTips

11:00

Upcoming
Grand-Sac
Grand-Saconnex
vs
Luzern II
Luzern II
1.78
4.25
3.5

?

?

?

?

?

?

?

?
padlock

10:00

Finished
Servette
Servette II
1 : 1
Luzern II
Luzern II
3
3.6
2.1

2

2.1

O2.5

1.33

YES

1.33

X2

1.35
5/10

09:00

Finished
Luzern II
Luzern II
2 : 2
Bruhl
Bruhl
4.05
4.6
1.7

2

1.7

O3.5

1.56

YES

1.29

O3.5

1.56
8/10

11:30

Finished
Vevey Sports
Vevey Sports
2 : 3
Luzern II
Luzern II
7.4
5.8
1.4

2

1.4

O3.5

1.55

YES

1.4

O3.5

1.55
8.5/10

10:00

Finished
Luzern II
Luzern II
2 : 3
Breitenrain
Breitenrain
2.5
3.8
2.95

1

2.5

O2.5

1.4

YES

1.35

O2.5

1.4
8.5/10

01:00

Finished
Luzern II
Luzern II
3 : 1
YF Juventus
Juventus
1.13
7.84
14

1

1.13

O3.5

1.59

NO

2

H1

1.38
7.7/10

11:30

Finished
SC Kriens
SC Kriens
4 : 0
Luzern II
Luzern II
1.47
4.9
5.3

2

5.3

O3.5

1.55

YES

1.31

O3.5

1.55
8/10

14:00

Finished
Luzern II
Luzern II
3 : 3
Cham
Cham
2.45
3.85
2.47

1X

1.52

O2.5

1.3

YES

1.29

O2.5

1.3
7.9/10

10:00

Finished
red card Kreuzlingen
Kreuzlingen
1 : 1
Luzern II
Luzern II
3.2
4.15
1.88

X2

1.29

O2.5

1.27

YES

1.29

GG

1.29
6.2/10

14:00

Finished
Luzern II
Luzern II
4 : 2
Lausanne II
Lausanne II
1.9
4.1
3.25

1

1.9

O3.5

1.8

YES

1.27

1X

1.29
6.7/10

09:30

Finished
Schaffhausen
Schaffhausen
2 : 1
Luzern II
Luzern II
1.93
3.85
3.25

X

3.85

O2.5

1.4

YES

1.37

GG

1.37
5/10

Luzern II Predictions & Betting Tips

Looking for Luzern II predictions? NerdyTips provides AI-generated football tips for Luzern II powered by our algorithm, NT Apex. To date, we have analyzed 54 matches involving Luzern II with a best-tip accuracy of 74.07%. Predictions cover Final Result, Under/Over, Both Teams to Score, Correct Score, xG, Corners & Ball Possession.

In the current 1. Liga Promotion season, Luzern II have recorded 9 wins, 9 draws and 12 losses across 30 matches, scoring 71 goals (2.4 per game) and conceding 73, with 3 clean sheets.

NerdyTips is built on full transparency — all completed Luzern II predictions stay visible so you can verify our track record anytime. Upcoming match predictions require a subscription.

1. Liga PromotionSwitzerland • Season 2025
Performance Breakdown
StatHomeAwayTotal
Matches151530
Wins639
Draws639
Losses3912
Goals For403171
Goals Against314273
Avg Goals For2.72.12.4
Avg Goals Against2.12.82.4
Clean Sheets213
Failed to Score224
Records & Streaks
Biggest Win
Home 8-1
Away 2-6
Heaviest Defeat
Home 0-4
Away 4-0
Most Goals Scored
Home 8
Away 6
Most Goals Conceded
Home 4
Away 7
Streaks
Win 2
Loss 4
Penalties
7 / 7
100.00% Scored
Goal Timing (Scored vs Conceded)
Tactics & Discipline
Card Timing
0 Yellow
0 Red
Goals Scored
Over 0.5 87%
26 Matches
Over 1.5 67%
20 Matches
Over 2.5 40%
12 Matches
Over 3.5 20%
6 Matches
Over 4.5 10%
3 Matches
No player data available