1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Segunda División RFEF - Group 2
  4. Deportivo Alavés II
Deportivo Alavés II

Deportivo Alavés II Predictions, Stats & Form

KEY INSIGHT Deportivo Alavés II had under 3.5 goals in the last 24 matches
TREND Deportivo Alavés II had no red cards in the last 17 matches

Recent Form

WWWDW
34 Predicted Matches
64.71% Predictability Rate

AI Predictions

Powered by NerdyTips

12:30

Finished
red card Real Jaen
Real Jaen
1 : 2
Deportivo Alaves II
Deportivo II
2.3
2.87
3.25

X

3.2

U2.5

1.6

YES

2

U2.5

1.6
3.8/10

06:00

Finished
Gernika
Gernika
0 : 0
Deportivo II
Deportivo II
2.63
3.05
2.5

2

2.5

U2.5

1.62

NO

1.87

X2

1.35
3/10

06:00

Finished
Tudelano
Tudelano
1 : 2
Deportivo II
Deportivo II
1.9
3.45
4.05

X

3.45

O1.5

1.36

NO

1.92

O1.5

1.36
3.2/10

11:00

Finished
Deportivo II
Deportivo Alaves II
3 : 0
Ejea
Ejea
1.73
3.8
4.9

1

1.73

U2.5

1.66

NO

1.7

U2.5

1.66
3/10

06:00

Finished
Real II
Real Zaragoza II
1 : 2
Deportivo Alaves II
Deportivo II
3.4
3.55
2.18

X2

1.35

U2.5

1.96

NO

2.1

U2.5

1.96
4/10

06:00

Finished
Deportivo II
Deportivo Alaves II
1 : 2
Amorebieta
Amorebieta
1.9
3.25
4.65

1

1.9

U2.5

1.5

NO

1.66

U2.5

1.5
8/10

11:00

Finished
UD Logrones
UD Logrones
1 : 1
Alaves B
Alaves B
1.75
3.4
5

1

1.75

U2.5

1.66

NO

1.77

1

1.75
3.7/10

06:00

Finished
Alaves B
Alaves B
0 : 0
Basconia
Basconia
1.86
3.55
4.7

1

1.86

U3.5

1.26

YES

2.02

U3.5

1.26
3.7/10

11:00

Finished
Naxara
Naxara
0 : 1
Alaves B
Alaves B
4.3
3.25
1.96

X

3.25

U2.5

1.55

NO

1.74

U2.5

1.55
5.1/10

Deportivo Alavés II Predictions & Betting Tips

Looking for Deportivo Alavés II predictions? NerdyTips provides AI-generated football tips for Deportivo Alavés II powered by our algorithm, NT Apex. To date, we have analyzed 34 matches involving Deportivo Alavés II with a best-tip accuracy of 64.71%. Predictions cover Final Result, Under/Over, Both Teams to Score, Correct Score, xG, Corners & Ball Possession.

In the current Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 season, Deportivo Alavés II have recorded 17 wins, 10 draws and 6 losses across 33 matches, scoring 41 goals (1.2 per game) and conceding 20, with 16 clean sheets.

NerdyTips is built on full transparency — all completed Deportivo Alavés II predictions stay visible so you can verify our track record anytime. Upcoming match predictions require a subscription.

Segunda División RFEF - Group 2Spain • Season 2025
Performance Breakdown
StatHomeAwayTotal
Matches171633
Wins9817
Draws4610
Losses426
Goals For251641
Goals Against12820
Avg Goals For1.51.01.2
Avg Goals Against0.70.50.6
Clean Sheets7916
Failed to Score369
Records & Streaks
Biggest Win
Home 3-0
Away 0-3
Heaviest Defeat
Home 1-2
Away 2-0
Most Goals Scored
Home 3
Away 3
Most Goals Conceded
Home 2
Away 2
Streaks
Win 3
Loss 2
Penalties
5 / 5
100.00% Scored
Goal Timing (Scored vs Conceded)
Tactics & Discipline
Card Timing
0 Yellow
1 Red
Goals Scored
Over 0.5 73%
24 Matches
Over 1.5 42%
14 Matches
Over 2.5 9%
3 Matches
Over 3.5 0%
0 Matches
Over 4.5 0%
0 Matches
No player data available