1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Liga II
  4. CSM Satu Mare
CSM Satu Mare

CSM Satu Mare Predictions, Stats & Form

Market Value: €1.38m
KEY INSIGHT CSM Satu Mare has been unbeaten in the last 5 matches
TREND CSM Satu Mare had over 1.5 goals in the last 12 matches
TREND CSM Satu Mare has been unbeaten at home in the last 6 matches

Recent Form

WWWDD
19 Predicted Matches
68.42% Predictability Rate

CSM Satu Mare Average Stats

Last 10 Matches

Shooting
On Target / Match
5.3
Possession
52%
Corners
Avg per match
6.6
Discipline
Cards per match
2.2
Win Rate
50%

AI Predictions

Powered by NerdyTips

04:00

Finished
red card Concordia
Concordia
2 : 2
CSM Satu Mare
CSM Satu Mare red card
3.1
3.75
2.25

2

2.25

O1.5

1.35

YES

1.83

X2

1.39
4.6/10

04:00

Finished
CSM Satu Mare
CSM Satu Mare
1 : 1
Tunari
Tunari
1.7
3.8
5.1

X2

2.15

U2.5

1.9

YES

1.9

U2.5

1.9
1.9/10

04:00

Finished
CS Afumati
CS Afumati
1 : 3
CSM Satu Mare
CSM Satu Mare
2.25
3.8
3.4

2

3.4

O1.5

1.26

YES

1.7

X2

1.69
4.6/10

04:00

Finished
CSM Satu Mare
CSM Satu Mare
4 : 0
Viitorul S
Viitorul S
2.55
3.3
2.77

1

2.55

O1.5

1.34

YES

1.83

1X

1.45
8.5/10

04:00

Finished
FC Bacau
FC Bacau
1 : 3
CSM Satu Mare
CSM Satu Mare
1.73
3.85
4.8

1

1.73

O1.5

1.23

NO

2.16

1

1.73
8.6/10

04:00

Finished
CSM Satu Mare
CSM Satu Mare
3 : 2
Dumbravita
Dumbravita
2.17
3.25
3.35

2

3.35

O1.5

1.35

YES

1.86

X2

1.67
3.2/10

04:00

Finished
red card CSM Resita
CSM Resita
2 : 0
CSM Satu Mare
CSM Satu Mare
1.59
4.2
5.8

1

1.59

O2.5

1.71

NO

1.95

1

1.59
8.8/10

05:30

Finished
CSM Satu Mare
CSM Satu Mare
2 : 0
Dinamo B
Dinamo B
2.1
3.3
3.75

1X

1.3

O2.5

2

YES

1.8

1X

1.3
2/10

CSM Satu Mare Predictions & Betting Tips

Looking for CSM Satu Mare predictions? NerdyTips provides AI-generated football tips for CSM Satu Mare powered by our algorithm, NT Apex. To date, we have analyzed 19 matches involving CSM Satu Mare with a best-tip accuracy of 68.42%. Predictions cover Final Result, Under/Over, Both Teams to Score, Correct Score, xG, Corners & Ball Possession.

In the current Liga II season, CSM Satu Mare have recorded 8 wins, 3 draws and 16 losses across 27 matches, scoring 33 goals (1.2 per game) and conceding 52, with 4 clean sheets.

CSM Satu Mare currently have an estimated market value of €1.38m.

NerdyTips is built on full transparency — all completed CSM Satu Mare predictions stay visible so you can verify our track record anytime. Upcoming match predictions require a subscription.

Liga IIRomania • Season 2025
Performance Breakdown
StatHomeAwayTotal
Matches131427
Wins448
Draws213
Losses7916
Goals For201333
Goals Against272552
Avg Goals For1.50.91.2
Avg Goals Against2.11.81.9
Clean Sheets224
Failed to Score268
Records & Streaks
Biggest Win
Home 4-0
Away 1-3
Heaviest Defeat
Home 1-4
Away 4-0
Most Goals Scored
Home 4
Away 3
Most Goals Conceded
Home 4
Away 4
Streaks
Win 4
Loss 6
Penalties
2 / 2
100.00% Scored
Goal Timing (Scored vs Conceded)
Tactics & Discipline
Card Timing
0-15 2
16-30 6
31-45 8
46-60 9
61-75 20
76-90 17
64 Yellow
2 Red
Goals Scored
Over 0.5 70%
19 Matches
Over 1.5 33%
9 Matches
Over 2.5 15%
4 Matches
Over 3.5 4%
1 Matches
Over 4.5 0%
0 Matches
No player data available