1. Home
  2. Leagues
  3. Liga II
  4. CSA Steaua Bucureşti
CSA Steaua Bucureşti

CSA Steaua Bucureşti Predictions, Stats & Form

Market Value: €3.72m
KEY INSIGHT CSA Steaua Bucureşti received at least 1 goal in the last 7 matches
TREND CSA Steaua Bucureşti had over 1.5 goals in the last 8 matches
TREND CSA Steaua Bucureşti had 6+ corners in the last 5 matches

Recent Form

LLWLD
91 Predicted Matches
62.64% Predictability Rate

CSA S Average Stats

Last 10 Matches

Shooting
On Target / Match
5
Possession
52%
Corners
Avg per match
5.9
Discipline
Cards per match
1.8
Win Rate
40%

AI Predictions

Powered by NerdyTips

04:30

Finished
Bihor Oradea
Bihor Oradea
3 : 3
CSA Steaua Bucuresti
CSA S
2.38
3.2
3.05

1

2.38

O1.5

1.43

YES

1.98

O1.5

1.43
5.2/10

12:00

Finished
red card CSA S
CSA Steaua Bucuresti
0 : 2
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Sepsi
4.4
4.1
1.83

X

4.1

U3.5

1.32

YES

1.92

U3.5

1.32
3.8/10

10:30

Finished
Chindia T
Chindia Targoviste
1 : 2
CSA Steaua Bucuresti
CSA S
3.25
3.2
2.4

X2

1.38

O1.5

1.35

YES

1.82

O1.5

1.35
3.8/10

06:00

Finished
CSA S
CSA Steaua Bucuresti
1 : 3
Corvinul Hunedoara
Corvinul H
3.9
3.65
1.9

X

3.65

U3.5

1.42

YES

1.74

U3.5

1.42
3.7/10

04:00

Finished
FC Voluntari
FC Voluntari
2 : 0
CSA Steaua Bucuresti
CSA S
2.02
3.55
4.25

1

2.02

U2.5

1.74

NO

1.87

1X

1.25
8.5/10

12:00

Finished
CSA S
CSA Steaua Bucuresti
3 : 1
Bihor Oradea
Bihor Oradea
2.27
3.4
3.3

X2

1.7

O1.5

1.28

YES

1.7

O1.5

1.28
3.4/10

05:30

Finished
Sepsi
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
2 : 0
CSA Steaua Bucuresti
CSA S
2.02
3.45
4

1

2.02

U3.5

1.33

NO

2.02

1

2.02
5.1/10

05:30

Finished
CSA S
CSA Steaua Bucuresti
3 : 1
Politehnica Iasi
Poli Iasi red card
1.63
4.3
7.1

X

4.3

U2.5

1.95

YES

2.02

U2.5

1.95
4.8/10

04:00

Finished
CS Mioveni
CS Mioveni
0 : 4
CSA Steaua Bucuresti
CSA S
4.15
3.5
1.77

2

1.77

U2.5

1.65

NO

1.7

U2.5

1.65
7.4/10

04:00

Finished
Progresul
Progresul Spartac
1 : 6
CSA Steaua Bucuresti
CSA S
10
5
1.25

2

1.25

U3.5

1.44

NO

1.65

2

1.25
9.2/10

CSA Steaua Bucureşti Predictions & Betting Tips

Looking for CSA Steaua Bucureşti predictions? NerdyTips provides AI-generated football tips for CSA Steaua Bucureşti powered by our algorithm, NT Apex. To date, we have analyzed 91 matches involving CSA Steaua Bucureşti with a best-tip accuracy of 62.64%. Predictions cover Final Result, Under/Over, Both Teams to Score, Correct Score, xG, Corners & Ball Possession.

In the current Liga II season, CSA Steaua Bucureşti have recorded 15 wins, 3 draws and 11 losses across 29 matches, scoring 44 goals (1.5 per game) and conceding 39, with 6 clean sheets.

CSA Steaua Bucureşti currently have an estimated market value of €3.72m.

NerdyTips is built on full transparency — all completed CSA Steaua Bucureşti predictions stay visible so you can verify our track record anytime. Upcoming match predictions require a subscription.

Liga IIRomania • Season 2025
Performance Breakdown
StatHomeAwayTotal
Matches141529
Wins10515
Draws033
Losses4711
Goals For281644
Goals Against182139
Avg Goals For2.01.11.5
Avg Goals Against1.31.41.3
Clean Sheets246
Failed to Score279
Records & Streaks
Biggest Win
Home 4-1
Away 1-4
Heaviest Defeat
Home 1-3
Away 3-0
Most Goals Scored
Home 4
Away 4
Most Goals Conceded
Home 3
Away 4
Streaks
Win 3
Loss 3
Penalties
3 / 3
100.00% Scored
Goal Timing (Scored vs Conceded)
Tactics & Discipline
Card Timing
0-15 3
16-30 5
31-45 7
46-60 6
61-75 6
76-90 12
44 Yellow
3 Red
Goals Scored
Over 0.5 69%
20 Matches
Over 1.5 52%
15 Matches
Over 2.5 21%
6 Matches
Over 3.5 10%
3 Matches
Over 4.5 0%
0 Matches
No player data available